Results For
5k Whisper Run Walk.

East Meadow, NY 11554
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Division    Division 5K Split Leg Time 10K Split Leg Time Clock     City 
                                                Place                                         Time           
===== === ========================= =========== ======== ================= ================== ========= ==== 
1     114 Michael STOUTE            Top3 Male   1        0:19:11           0:38:37            0:38:37.0      
2     13  Jeffrey BYRNE             Top3 Male   2        0:19:10           0:39:32            0:39:31.5      
3     153 Rob MURPHY                Top3 Male   3        0:21:14           0:41:21            0:41:21.2      
4     71  John MCKEON               M 19-24     1        0:21:13           0:42:21            0:42:21.4      
5     11  Riley BRENNAN             M 14-18     1        0:21:22           0:43:13            0:43:12.9      
6     159 Quinn SEYMOUR             M 19-24     2        0:21:16           0:43:15            0:43:14.9      
7     19  Kate CERVO                Top3 Female 1        0:21:29           0:43:15            0:43:15.4      
8     151 Ken KRILL                 M 45-49     1        0:21:47           0:44:53            0:44:53.0      
9     30  John CUNNINGHAM           M 40-44     1        0:22:49           0:45:12            0:45:12.4      
10    145 Joseph TLOCZKOWSKI        M 40-44     2        0:22:18           0:45:23            0:45:23.4      
11    32  Lauren DARIENZO           Top3 Female 2        0:22:15           0:46:09            0:46:09.1      
12    154 Patrick MURPHY            M 30-34     1        0:23:49           0:47:08            0:47:07.6      
13    80  Gyorgy NAPHOLCZ           M 50-54     1        0:23:30           0:47:45            0:47:44.9      
14    50  Michelle HYERS            Top3 Female 3        0:23:33           0:47:49            0:47:48.8      
15    49  Lindsay HYDE              F 35-39     1        0:23:38           0:47:58            0:47:57.7      
16    156 Daniel SALERNO            M 35-39     1        0:25:10           0:48:24            0:48:23.5      
17    66  Joseph MAIORANA           M 45-49     2        0:23:50           0:48:33            0:48:33.3      
18    64  Jessica LUO               F 30-34     1        0:24:27           0:48:34            0:48:34.4      
19    43  Shawn GRAND               M 40-44     3        0:24:30           0:49:33            0:49:32.6      
20    55  Natalia KREINER           F 30-34     2        0:27:36           0:50:06            0:50:06.4      
21    61  Lisa LIBERATORE           F 50-54     1        0:24:15           0:50:33            0:50:33.1      
22    79  Bobby NABEYAMA            M 40-44     4        0:25:10           0:50:36            0:50:36.2      
23    18  John CAVAGNARO            M 65-69     1        0:25:24           0:50:43            0:50:42.5      
24    8   Christina BORDONARO       F 45-49     1        0:24:38           0:50:56            0:50:55.5      
25    131 Brendan WOODS             M 30-34     2        0:26:09           0:51:17            0:51:17.1      
26    9   Robert BRADSHAW           M 40-44     5        0:25:20           0:51:49            0:51:48.8      
27    36  Brian FALLON              M 55-59     1        0:26:14           0:52:07            0:52:06.5      
28    69  Keith MASSO               M 30-34     3        0:26:40           0:52:40            0:52:39.5      
29    139 Kelly ZORN                F 25-29     1        0:26:30           0:52:42            0:52:42.4      
30    82  Andrea NERLICH            F 40-44     1        0:26:38           0:52:45            0:52:44.6      
31    155 David ROBINSON            M 40-44     6        0:26:48           0:52:58            0:52:58.0      
32    17  Stacey CANDERELLI         F 40-44     2        0:27:12           0:53:33            0:53:32.8      
33    74  Fiona MILES-MASON         F 35-39     2        0:27:10           0:53:43            0:53:43.4      
34    106 Caroline SENATORE         F 25-29     2        0:27:17           0:53:49            0:53:49.4      
35    75  Matthew MONKOWSKI         M 35-39     2        0:27:20           0:53:53            0:53:52.9      
36    147 Susie MARNELL             F 60-64     1        0:26:48           0:53:54            0:53:53.9      
37    47  Sharon HOSKINS            F 45-49     2        0:27:09           0:54:19            0:54:18.6      
38    103 Nicole SABBATINO          F 30-34     3        0:26:31           0:54:28            0:54:27.9      
39    34  Susan DONNELLY            F 50-54     2        0:26:36           0:54:30            0:54:29.7      
40    14  Matthew BYRNE             M 55-59     2        0:27:57           0:55:18            0:55:17.9      
41    120 Christina TESTUT          F 40-44     3        0:27:45           0:55:43            0:55:42.8      
42    37  Vanessa GARIGLIO          F 35-39     3        0:28:13           0:55:50            0:55:50.3      
43    83  Bobbi NIGRO               F 55-59     1        0:27:38           0:55:57            0:55:57.1      
44    116 Diana SUPRENANT           F 45-49     3        0:27:45           0:56:00            0:56:00.0      
45    72  Jim MCQUADE               M 55-59     3        0:28:17           0:57:34            0:57:34.2      
46    157 Kenny CHU                 M 50-54     2        0:28:02           0:57:36            0:57:35.5      
47    54  Tamie KRANIS              F 55-59     2        0:28:49           0:57:41            0:57:40.8      
48    31  Paul DALY                 M 25-29     1        0:29:51           0:57:53            0:57:52.9      
49    138 Shane ZARZYCKI            M 35-39     3        0:30:04           0:58:08            0:58:08.2      
50    152 Callie OSBORNE            F 35-39     4        0:28:47           0:58:24            0:58:24.3      
51    144 Kyle ROSE-LOUDER          F 55-59     3        0:29:16           0:58:42            0:58:42.1      
52    42  Monica GOULD              F 50-54     3        0:28:12           0:58:54            0:58:54.3      
53    56  Jenna KUHN                F 25-29     3        0:29:30           0:59:07            0:59:06.9      
54    73  Danielle MCSHERRY         F 30-34     4        0:30:41           0:59:13            0:59:13.2      
55    5   Kathryn BELL              F 30-34     5        0:29:33           0:59:17            0:59:17.1      
56    62  Jennifer LINDSTADT        F 40-44     4        0:24:31           0:59:30            0:59:30.4      
57    58  Robert LAFFEY             M 45-49     3        0:30:03           0:59:48            0:59:47.9      
58    48  Keith HUDON               M 55-59     4        0:30:01           0:59:49            0:59:48.5      
59    85  Brian ODONNELL            M 50-54     3        0:29:55           0:59:54            0:59:54.4      
60    70  Stacy MCGEECHAN           F 35-39     5        0:30:23           1:01:40            1:01:40.0      
61    2   Joey ARKEN                M 55-59     5        0:30:11           1:01:42            1:01:41.5      
62    90  Deborah PANTANO           F 60-64     2        0:30:44           1:01:52            1:01:51.7      
63    158 Jenivive FORTE            F 30-34     6        0:31:39           1:02:31            1:02:30.5      
64    86  Jackie OHARE              F 25-29     4        0:32:17           1:02:36            1:02:35.9      
65    104 Cathy SCHAEFER            F 55-59     4        0:31:00           1:03:16            1:03:16.3      
66    28  Kristen CRUZ              F 40-44     5        0:30:15           1:03:52            1:03:51.8      
67    29  Osvaldo CRUZ              M 40-44     7        0:30:15           1:03:52            1:03:52.0      
68    57  Josephine LAFFEY          F 40-44     6        0:31:35           1:04:01            1:04:00.5      
69    76  Grace MORAN               F 30-34     7        0:31:03           1:04:12            1:04:11.7      
70    10  Elizabeth BRANNON         F 25-29     5        0:32:01           1:04:13            1:04:12.5      
71    128 Patricia VITALE           F 55-59     5        0:33:06           1:04:37            1:04:37.1      
72    109 Kimberly SIVANANTHAN      F 30-34     8        0:33:17           1:04:45            1:04:44.9      
73    60  Joshua LEVITT             M 35-39     4        0:32:15           1:04:53            1:04:53.3      
74    96  Matilda POLANSKI          F 50-54     4        0:32:21           1:05:22            1:05:21.7      
75    122 Desiree THOMAS            F 30-34     9        0:32:13           1:06:58            1:06:57.5      
76    93  Kaitlin PHELPS            F 30-34     10       0:32:24           1:07:02            1:07:01.6      
77    102 Gerard RUIZ               M 55-59     6        0:34:06           1:07:47            1:07:46.8      
78    126 Kevin TUNNEY              M 60-64     1        0:33:41           1:08:02            1:08:02.3      
79    115 Laura SULLIVAN            F 45-49     4        0:34:21           1:08:36            1:08:36.1      
80    23  Christine CIRELLA         F 35-39     6        0:33:30           1:08:43            1:08:42.5      
81    20  Sumana CHANDRA            F 30-34     11       0:34:16           1:09:09            1:09:09.3      
82    3   Gigi BECKER               F 40-44     7        0:34:23           1:09:17            1:09:17.2      
83    12  Janet BUITENKANT          F 55-59     6        0:33:45           1:09:44            1:09:44.3      
84    38  Erica GASTON              F 50-54     5        0:33:39           1:09:46            1:09:45.7      
85    87  Jackie OLMSTED            F 45-49     5        0:35:06           1:10:39            1:10:39.3      
86    101 Kelly RHATIGAN            F 45-49     6        0:34:54           1:10:47            1:10:46.9      
87    148 Dylan LEVENE              F 25-29     6        0:34:56           1:11:13            1:11:13.4      
88    108 Sharon SIMON              F 50-54     6                          1:11:15            1:11:15.0      
89    35  Cynthia DRENCKHAHN        F 45-49     7        0:33:53           1:11:24            1:11:23.6      
90    97  Kristine PRAZAK-DAVOLI    F 40-44     8        0:34:46           1:11:49            1:11:48.8      
91    150 Elvire DANIELS            F 45-49     8        0:35:06           1:12:28            1:12:27.5      
92    137 Jeane-Marie ZARZYCKI      F 30-34     12       0:37:01           1:12:34            1:12:34.0      
93    121 Diane THIBAULT-WANKMILLER F 50-54     7        0:35:59           1:13:15            1:13:14.5      
94    94  Darren PIERCE             M 45-49     4        0:37:10           1:13:30            1:13:30.0      
95    46  Denise HORTON             F 45-49     9        0:36:33           1:14:29            1:14:28.9      
96    110 Laura SOFTY               F 30-34     13       0:38:18           1:18:27            1:18:27.4      
97    125 Carleen TUNNEY            F 50-54     8        0:41:11           1:19:56            1:19:55.7      
98    100 Nancy RETTALIATA          F 45-49     10       0:41:11           1:19:57            1:19:56.5      
99    52  Patricia KNECHT           F 55-59     7        0:40:49           1:21:27            1:21:27.3      
100   81  Richard NEBIOSINI         M 55-59     7        0:41:34           1:21:28            1:21:27.6      
101   89  Joanne PALISI             F 60-64     3        0:41:11           1:22:20            1:22:20.4      
102   119 Dwana TAYLOR              F 45-49     11       0:46:21           1:24:07            1:24:07.2      
103   40  Laura GIARDINO            F 70-74     1        0:42:52           1:24:15            1:24:15.0      
104   33  Jennifer DIETRICH         F 35-39     7        0:42:08           1:24:18            1:24:17.9      
105   21  Melanie CHARLES           F 35-39     8        0:42:00           1:25:09            1:25:08.9      
106   65  Cindy MAI                 F 30-34     14       0:43:41           1:29:51            1:29:50.8      
107   39  Andrea GIARDINA           F 35-39     9        0:44:02           1:31:24            1:31:23.6      
108   67  Sindee MANSON             F 55-59     8        0:44:02           1:31:24            1:31:23.6      
109   16  Cathy CAHN                F 50-54     9        0:45:27           1:31:24            1:31:23.7      
110   15  Patricia CACIOPPO         F 40-44     9        0:45:27           1:31:24            1:31:24.1      
111   107 Virginia SILVESTRO        F 40-44     10       0:44:13           1:32:32            1:32:32.3      
112   45  Paula GROOTHUIS           F 65-69     1        0:45:51           1:33:20            1:33:19.9      
113   1   Michele ANDRIACCIO        F 40-44     11       0:46:40           1:34:12            1:34:12.2      
114   95  Christina PIETRAS         F 25-29     7        0:47:30           1:34:25            1:34:25.4      
115   127 Kareen VANN               F 50-54     10       0:43:59           1:35:33            1:35:32.9      
116   149 Rebecca KITTRELL          F 45-49     12       0:50:25           1:38:39            1:38:38.7      
117   51  Krista INMAN              F 45-49     13       0:48:13           1:39:17            1:39:16.8      
118   92  Richard PAWELKIEWICZ      M 14-18     2        0:50:42           1:39:20            1:39:19.6      
119   117 Elizabeth SWIATKOWSKI     F 40-44     12       0:50:41           1:39:20            1:39:19.6      
120   146 Nicole POPLEES            F 40-44     13       0:50:52           1:40:48            1:40:47.9      
121   113 Julie STERN               F 45-49     14       0:50:53           1:40:48            1:40:48.1      


F 25-29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ======== ========= 
1     Kelly ZORN        139     29               52:42.4   
2     Caroline SENATORE 106     34               53:49.4   
3     Jenna KUHN        56      53               59:06.9   
4     Jackie OHARE      86      64               1:02:35.9 
5     Elizabeth BRANNON 10      70               1:04:12.5 


F 30-34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Jessica LUO       64      18               48:34.4 
2     Natalia KREINER   55      20               50:06.4 
3     Nicole SABBATINO  103     38               54:27.9 
4     Danielle MCSHERRY 73      54               59:13.2 
5     Kathryn BELL      5       55               59:17.1 


F 35-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ======== ========= 
1     Lindsay HYDE      49      15               47:57.7   
2     Fiona MILES-MASON 74      33               53:43.4   
3     Vanessa GARIGLIO  37      42               55:50.3   
4     Callie OSBORNE    152     50               58:24.3   
5     Stacy MCGEECHAN   70      60               1:01:40.0 


F 40-44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ======== ========= 
1     Andrea NERLICH     82      30               52:44.6   
2     Stacey CANDERELLI  17      32               53:32.8   
3     Christina TESTUT   120     41               55:42.8   
4     Jennifer LINDSTADT 62      56               59:30.4   
5     Kristen CRUZ       28      66               1:03:51.8 


F 45-49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ======== ========= 
1     Christina BORDONARO 8       24               50:55.5   
2     Sharon HOSKINS      47      37               54:18.6   
3     Diana SUPRENANT     116     44               56:00.0   
4     Laura SULLIVAN      115     79               1:08:36.1 
5     Jackie OLMSTED      87      85               1:10:39.3 


F 50-54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ========= 
1     Lisa LIBERATORE  61      21               50:33.1   
2     Susan DONNELLY   34      39               54:29.7   
3     Monica GOULD     42      52               58:54.3   
4     Matilda POLANSKI 96      74               1:05:21.7 
5     Erica GASTON     38      84               1:09:45.7 


F 55-59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ========= 
1     Bobbi NIGRO      83      43               55:57.1   
2     Tamie KRANIS     54      47               57:40.8   
3     Kyle ROSE-LOUDER 144     51               58:42.1   
4     Cathy SCHAEFER   104     65               1:03:16.3 
5     Patricia VITALE  128     71               1:04:37.1 


F 60-64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ========= 
1     Susie MARNELL   147     36               53:53.9   
2     Deborah PANTANO 90      62               1:01:51.7 
3     Joanne PALISI   89      101              1:22:20.4 


F 70-74
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Laura GIARDINO 40      103              1:24:15 


M 14-18
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Location Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ======== ========= 
1     Riley BRENNAN        11      5                43:12.9   
2     Richard PAWELKIEWICZ 92      118              1:39:19.6 


M 19-24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     John MCKEON   71      4                42:21.4 
2     Quinn SEYMOUR 159     6                43:14.9 


M 25-29
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Paul DALY 31      48               57:52.9 


M 30-34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Patrick MURPHY 154     12               47:07.6 
2     Brendan WOODS  131     25               51:17.1 
3     Keith MASSO    69      28               52:39.5 


M 35-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ======== ========= 
1     Daniel SALERNO    156     16               48:23.5   
2     Matthew MONKOWSKI 75      35               53:52.9   
3     Shane ZARZYCKI    138     49               58:08.2   
4     Joshua LEVITT     60      73               1:04:53.3 


M 40-44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     John CUNNINGHAM    30      9                45:12.4 
2     Joseph TLOCZKOWSKI 145     10               45:23.4 
3     Shawn GRAND        43      19               49:32.6 
4     Bobby NABEYAMA     79      22               50:36.2 
5     Robert BRADSHAW    9       26               51:48.8 


M 45-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ========= 
1     Ken KRILL       151     8                44:53.0   
2     Joseph MAIORANA 66      17               48:33.3   
3     Robert LAFFEY   58      57               59:47.9   
4     Darren PIERCE   94      94               1:13:30.0 


M 50-54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Gyorgy NAPHOLCZ 80      13               47:44.9 
2     Kenny CHU       157     46               57:35.5 
3     Brian ODONNELL  85      59               59:54.4 


M 55-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ======== ========= 
1     Brian FALLON  36      27               52:06.5   
2     Matthew BYRNE 14      40               55:17.9   
3     Jim MCQUADE   72      45               57:34.2   
4     Keith HUDON   48      58               59:48.5   
5     Joey ARKEN    2       61               1:01:41.5 


M 60-64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ======== ========= 
1     Kevin TUNNEY 126     78               1:08:02.3 


M 65-69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     John CAVAGNARO 18      23               50:42.5 


Top3 Female
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Kate CERVO      19      7                43:15.4 
2     Lauren DARIENZO 32      11               46:09.1 
3     Michelle HYERS  50      14               47:48.8 


Top3 Male
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Michael STOUTE 114     1                38:37.0 
2     Jeffrey BYRNE  13      2                39:31.5 
3     Rob MURPHY     153     3                41:21.2 


F 65-69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ========= 
1     Paula GROOTHUIS 45      112              1:33:19.9 

Additional results can be found at http://www.PRTiming.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.