Results For
5k Whisper Run Walk.

East Meadow, NY 11554
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Division    Division Clock     Pace (from gun) City 
                                         Place    Time                           
===== === ================== =========== ======== ========= =============== ==== 
1     61  John Mueller       Top3 Male   1        0:39:05.8 6:18 min/m           
2     16  Brandon Worster    Top3 Male   2        0:43:32.5 7:01 min/m           
3     2   Christopher Ribar  Top3 Male   3        0:43:39.8 7:02 min/m           
4     29  Keith Masso        M 30-34     1        0:43:50.6 7:04 min/m           
5     76  Prelja Sinistaj    M 55-59     1        0:44:11.3 7:07 min/m           
6     94  Parmjit Singh      M 50-54     1        0:44:18.0 7:08 min/m           
7     1   Alyssa Bove        Top3 Female 1        0:45:41.7 7:22 min/m           
8     3   James Ribar        M 30-34     2        0:45:56.3 7:24 min/m           
9     67  Josh Pinkow        M 30-34     3        0:46:12.9 7:27 min/m           
10    102 Daniel Salerno     M 35-39     1        0:46:43.7 7:32 min/m           
11    90  Robert Smith       M 50-54     2        0:47:01.9 7:35 min/m           
12    81  Michael Gerver     M 25-29     1        0:47:04.1 7:35 min/m           
13    97  David Robinson     M 40-44     1        0:48:20.6 7:47 min/m           
14    33  Matthew Monkowski  M 35-39     2        0:49:00.8 7:54 min/m           
15    95  Michael Starr      M 45-49     1        0:49:19.6 7:57 min/m           
16    62  Lindsay Green      Top3 Female 2        0:49:25.6 7:58 min/m           
17    6   Gyorgy Napholcz    M 50-54     3        0:49:41.5 8:00 min/m           
18    65  Phillip Palacios   M 25-29     2        0:49:49.9 8:02 min/m           
19    85  Christina Gomez    Top3 Female 3        0:49:59.4 8:03 min/m           
20    66  Peter Martin       M 65-69     1        0:51:15.3 8:16 min/m           
21    46  Diana Suprenant    F 45-49     1        0:51:40.5 8:20 min/m           
22    27  Brian Fallon       M 55-59     2        0:51:58.2 8:22 min/m           
23    69  John Cavagnaro     M 65-69     2        0:52:15.0 8:25 min/m           
24    56  Michael Fagiola    M 25-29     3        0:53:04.9 8:33 min/m           
25    7   Michelle Hyers     F 30-34     1        0:53:07.4 8:34 min/m           
26    37  Lisa Liberatore    F 50-54     1        0:53:21.1 8:36 min/m           
27    70  Robert Bradshaw    M 40-44     2        0:54:13.7 8:44 min/m           
28    40  Mitchell Feder     M 50-54     4        0:54:25.9 8:46 min/m           
29    10  Vanessa Gariglio   F 35-39     1        0:54:29.3 8:47 min/m           
30    4   Kevin Tunney       M 60-64     1        0:55:10.6 8:53 min/m           
31    41  Stephen Kinneary   M 60-64     2        0:55:10.7 8:53 min/m           
32    89  Cindy Coons        F 40-44     1        0:55:27.1 8:56 min/m           
33    42  Savannah Potter    F 19-24     1        0:56:34.3 9:07 min/m           
34    63  Keri Kearney       F 40-44     2        0:56:49.4 9:09 min/m           
35    73  Thomas Lally       M 35-39     3        0:56:50.8 9:10 min/m           
36    103 David Cook         M 30-34     4        0:56:56.5 9:11 min/m           
37    93  David Silversmith  M 35-39     4        0:57:06.2 9:12 min/m           
38    72  Dana Esposito      F 40-44     3        0:57:22.5 9:15 min/m           
39    30  Caroline Senatore  F 25-29     1        0:57:54.8 9:20 min/m           
40    24  Anne Suprenant     F 50-54     2        0:59:12.2 9:32 min/m           
41    100 Fiona Miles-Mason  F 35-39     2        1:00:14.8 9:43 min/m           
42    99  Adele Bovard       F 60-64     1        1:01:04.8 9:51 min/m           
43    104 Heather Cook       F 30-34     2        1:01:19.0 9:53 min/m           
44    43  Karen Kwarta       F 35-39     3        1:01:48.3 9:58 min/m           
45    47  Lindsay Sigel      F 35-39     4        1:02:06.0 10:00 min/m          
46    83  Janice Brown       F 60-64     2        1:02:20.6 10:03 min/m          
47    49  David Tromblee     M 30-34     5        1:02:36.7 10:05 min/m          
48    101 Laura Smith        F 40-44     4        1:02:54.2 10:08 min/m          
49    53  Patricia Vitale    F 55-59     1        1:03:20.1 10:12 min/m          
50    54  James Martinetion  M 50-54     5        1:03:52.7 10:18 min/m          
51    75  Jonathan Sem       M 25-29     4        1:04:33.9 10:24 min/m          
52    23  Paul Edgecomb      M 55-59     3        1:04:48.7 10:27 min/m          
53    87  Geri Calandrillo   F 55-59     2        1:05:18.1 10:31 min/m          
54    107 Sergio Mendes      M 45-49     2        1:05:26.0 10:33 min/m          
55    48  Ray Torres         M 50-54     6        1:05:49.6 10:37 min/m          
56    77  Josephine Laffey   F 40-44     5        1:06:20.3 10:41 min/m          
57    38  Ridy Mendoza       M 50-54     7        1:06:49.4 10:46 min/m          
58    39  Judith Mendoza     F 45-49     2        1:09:01.2 11:07 min/m          
59    52  Shilpa Londhe      F 35-39     5        1:09:52.8 11:16 min/m          
60    92  Kelsey Pytlik      F 30-34     3        1:10:42.2 11:24 min/m          
61    58  Kimberly Steffen   F 30-34     4        1:10:42.2 11:24 min/m          
62    78  Paul Ginocchio     M 40-44     3        1:10:55.0 11:26 min/m          
63    86  Michael Coleman    M 40-44     4        1:10:56.7 11:26 min/m          
64    50  Erica Gaston       F 55-59     3        1:11:06.4 11:28 min/m          
65    98  Theresa Curry      F 50-54     3        1:11:32.5 11:32 min/m          
66    36  Sindee Manson      F 55-59     4        1:11:58.5 11:36 min/m          
67    45  Michelle Fullerton F 35-39     6        1:12:39.3 11:43 min/m          
68    59  Kelly Rhatigan     F 45-49     3        1:13:33.4 11:51 min/m          
69    18  Carol Steffen      F 65-69     1        1:13:46.6 11:53 min/m          
70    60  Janet Reilly       F 55-59     5        1:14:52.6 12:04 min/m          
71    96  Danielle Donohue   F 25-29     2        1:15:15.4 12:08 min/m          
72    84  Teresa Lopez       F 35-39     7        1:15:48.4 12:13 min/m          
73    64  HOLLY PYKE-BROWN   F 50-54     4        1:16:02.4 12:15 min/m          
74    106 Jason Vittore      M 40-44     5        1:17:15.8 12:27 min/m          
75    14  Kim Scharoff       F 40-44     6        1:17:16.2 12:27 min/m          
76    80  Debbie peers       F 50-54     5        1:17:43.8 12:32 min/m          
77    57  Megan Hallquest    F 25-29     3        1:18:38.6 12:41 min/m          
78    28  Kristina Anderson  F 50-54     6        1:20:49.2 13:02 min/m          
79    55  Joanne Palisi      F 60-64     3        1:21:24.0 13:07 min/m          
80    35  Laura Giardino     F 70-74     1        1:23:46.0 13:30 min/m          
81    105 Norberto Duran     M 50-54     8        1:23:49.7 13:31 min/m          
82    74  Michael Lally      M 65-69     3        1:24:19.7 13:36 min/m          
83    51  Geetha Balamurugan F 50-54     7        1:24:53.4 13:41 min/m          
84    12  Krista Inman       F 45-49     4        1:29:42.4 14:28 min/m          
85    91  Kevin Erbe         M 40-44     6        1:30:55.2 14:39 min/m          
86    79  Virginia Silvestro F 40-44     7        1:31:48.4 14:48 min/m          
87    71  Laura Sullivan     F 45-49     5        1:35:56.9 15:28 min/m          
88    122 Iva Sutton         F 40-44     8        1:36:03.0 15:29 min/m          
89    82  Diane Rafferty     F 65-69     2        1:40:53.2 16:16 min/m          


F 25-29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ======== ========= 
1     Caroline Senatore 30  28  39               57:54.8   
2     Danielle Donohue  96  26  71               1:15:15.4 
3     Megan Hallquest   57  28  77               1:18:38.6 


F 30-34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ========= 
1     Michelle Hyers   7   34  25               53:07.4   
2     Heather Cook     104 34  43               1:01:19.0 
3     Kelsey Pytlik    92  31  60               1:10:42.2 
4     Kimberly Steffen 58  30  61               1:10:42.2 


F 35-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ======== ========= 
1     Vanessa Gariglio  10  37  29               54:29.3   
2     Fiona Miles-Mason 100 38  41               1:00:14.8 
3     Karen Kwarta      43  38  44               1:01:48.3 
4     Lindsay Sigel     47  36  45               1:02:06.0 
5     Shilpa Londhe     52  39  59               1:09:52.8 


F 40-44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ========= 
1     Cindy Coons      89  41  32               55:27.1   
2     Keri Kearney     63  41  34               56:49.4   
3     Dana Esposito    72  43  38               57:22.5   
4     Laura Smith      101 41  48               1:02:54.2 
5     Josephine Laffey 77  43  56               1:06:20.3 


F 45-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ========= 
1     Diana Suprenant 46  46  21               51:40.5   
2     Judith Mendoza  39  48  58               1:09:01.2 
3     Kelly Rhatigan  59  46  68               1:13:33.4 
4     Krista Inman    12  48  84               1:29:42.4 
5     Laura Sullivan  71  46  87               1:35:56.9 


F 50-54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ========= 
1     Lisa Liberatore  37  51  26               53:21.1   
2     Anne Suprenant   24  54  40               59:12.2   
3     Theresa Curry    98  52  65               1:11:32.5 
4     HOLLY PYKE-BROWN 64  50  73               1:16:02.4 
5     Debbie peers     80  53  76               1:17:43.8 


F 55-59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ========= 
1     Patricia Vitale  53  57  49               1:03:20.1 
2     Geri Calandrillo 87  59  53               1:05:18.1 
3     Erica Gaston     50  55  64               1:11:06.4 
4     Sindee Manson    36  56  66               1:11:58.5 
5     Janet Reilly     60  56  70               1:14:52.6 


F 60-64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ======== ========= 
1     Adele Bovard  99  61  42               1:01:04.8 
2     Janice Brown  83  63  46               1:02:20.6 
3     Joanne Palisi 55  64  79               1:21:24.0 


F 70-74
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Laura Giardino 35  72  80               1:23:46 


M 25-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ========= 
1     Michael Gerver   81  25  12               47:04.1   
2     Phillip Palacios 65  29  18               49:49.9   
3     Michael Fagiola  56  26  24               53:04.9   
4     Jonathan Sem     75  29  51               1:04:33.9 


M 30-34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ========= 
1     Keith Masso    29  32  4                43:50.6   
2     James Ribar    3   33  8                45:56.3   
3     Josh Pinkow    67  32  9                46:12.9   
4     David Cook     103 34  36               56:56.5   
5     David Tromblee 49  30  47               1:02:36.7 


M 35-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Daniel Salerno    102 36  10               46:43.7 
2     Matthew Monkowski 33  39  14               49:00.8 
3     Thomas Lally      73  35  35               56:50.8 
4     David Silversmith 93  35  37               57:06.2 


M 40-44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ========= 
1     David Robinson  97  44  13               48:20.6   
2     Robert Bradshaw 70  44  27               54:13.7   
3     Paul Ginocchio  78  42  62               1:10:55.0 
4     Michael Coleman 86  40  63               1:10:56.7 
5     Jason Vittore   106 44  74               1:17:15.8 


M 45-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ======== ========= 
1     Michael Starr 95  49  15               49:19.6   
2     Sergio Mendes 107 47  54               1:05:26.0 


M 50-54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ======== ========= 
1     Parmjit Singh     94  50  6                44:18.0   
2     Robert Smith      90  51  11               47:01.9   
3     Gyorgy Napholcz   6   53  17               49:41.5   
4     Mitchell Feder    40  51  28               54:25.9   
5     James Martinetion 54  51  50               1:03:52.7 


M 55-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ========= 
1     Prelja Sinistaj 76  57  5                44:11.3   
2     Brian Fallon    27  56  22               51:58.2   
3     Paul Edgecomb   23  56  52               1:04:48.7 


M 60-64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Kevin Tunney     4   61  30               55:10.6 
2     Stephen Kinneary 41  64  31               55:10.7 


M 65-69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ========= 
1     Peter Martin   66  69  20               51:15.3   
2     John Cavagnaro 69  68  23               52:15.0   
3     Michael Lally  74  69  82               1:24:19.7 


Top3 Female
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Alyssa Bove     1   20  7                45:41.7 
2     Lindsay Green   62  40  16               49:25.6 
3     Christina Gomez 85  26  19               49:59.4 


Top3 Male
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     John Mueller      61  32  1                39:05.8 
2     Brandon Worster   16  39  2                43:32.5 
3     Christopher Ribar 2   32  3                43:39.8 


F 65-69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ========= 
1     Carol Steffen  18  65  69               1:13:46.6 
2     Diane Rafferty 82  65  89               1:40:53.2 


F 19-24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Savannah Potter 42  22  33               56:34.3 

Additional results can be found at http://www.PRTiming.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.