Results For
5k Whisper Run Walk.

East Meadow, NY 11554
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                        BIB Division    Division Place Clock Time Chip Time Pace (net time) Age 
===== =========================== === =========== ============== ========== ========= =============== === 
1     Keith Masso                 381 Top3 Male   1              0:20:38.1  0:20:34.4 6:38 min/m      34  
2     Karin Lee                   429 Top3 Female 1              0:23:03.5  0:23:00.0 7:25 min/m      43  
3     G. ACORD                    447 Top3 Male   2              0:23:42.4  0:23:38.4 7:37 min/m      11  
4     Nkrumah Pierre              387 Top3 Male   3              0:23:51.9  0:23:40.8 7:38 min/m      37  
5     Phillip Palacios            436 M 30-34     1              0:23:48.3  0:23:42.3 7:38 min/m      31  
6     Amy Palmiero-Winters        446 Top3 Female 2              0:24:11.4  0:24:06.7 7:46 min/m      48  
7     Don MacNeil                 376 M 50-54     1              0:24:54.3  0:24:45.9 7:59 min/m      50  
8     Melissa Torres              443 Top3 Female 3              0:25:13.4  0:25:09.6 8:06 min/m      38  
9     Amy Armstrong               305 F 45-49     1              0:25:15.5  0:25:11.3 8:07 min/m      49  
10    Keri Kearney                362 F 40-44     1              0:25:21.5  0:25:11.9 8:07 min/m      43  
11    Jason Zanoni                411 M 45-49     1              0:25:28.4  0:25:20.1 8:10 min/m      49  
12    Philip Guiffre              346 M 45-49     2              0:25:27.7  0:25:20.7 8:10 min/m      49  
13    Gyorgy Napholcz             414 M 55-59     1              0:25:49.7  0:25:44.7 8:18 min/m      55  
14    Victoria Zanoni             412 F 19-24     1              0:26:31.1  0:26:22.3 8:30 min/m      19  
15    Sara Rotjan                 393 F 35-39     1              0:27:11.5  0:27:07.5 8:45 min/m      37  
16    Michelle Mason              380 F 40-44     2              0:27:49.8  0:27:43.1 8:56 min/m      43  
17    Kelly Rudish                394 F 40-44     3              0:27:50.3  0:27:43.7 8:56 min/m      43  
18    Luke JENSEN                 357 M 7-13      1              0:28:18.6  0:27:51.7 8:59 min/m      13  
19    Debra CAMPANA               308 F 40-44     4              0:28:32.0  0:28:17.4 9:07 min/m      41  
20    Lori MACNEIL                377 F 50-54     1              0:28:36.2  0:28:27.3 9:10 min/m      50  
21    Jessie DESMOND              449 F 40-44     5              0:28:33.3  0:28:27.8 9:10 min/m      43  
22    Hila SHALEV-GIDEON          396 F 50-54     2              0:29:19.5  0:29:02.4 9:22 min/m      53  
23    Eric LEGGIO                 367 M 40-44     1              0:29:18.3  0:29:12.5 9:25 min/m      40  
24    Erica GASTON                341 F 55-59     1              0:29:35.0  0:29:18.6 9:27 min/m      57  
25    Anne KOESTNER               364 F 40-44     6              0:30:14.9  0:30:08.3 9:43 min/m      42  
26    Daniela KOEHLER             363 F 40-44     7              0:30:15.2  0:30:08.8 9:43 min/m      41  
27    L. JENSEN                   426 M 7-13      2              0:30:30.7  0:30:17.5 9:46 min/m      10  
28    J. EISENBERG                332 M 7-13      3              0:31:54.0  0:31:20.5 10:06 min/m     8   
29    Mark EISENBERG              333 M 60-64     1              0:31:57.3  0:31:24.2 10:07 min/m     62  
30    K. MIRANDA                  434 F 7-13      1              0:31:57.1  0:31:47.8 10:15 min/m     11  
31    L. GREEN                    345 F 7-13      2              0:32:16.6  0:32:07.5 10:21 min/m     10  
32    Maria CONLIN                321 F 40-44     8              0:32:13.4  0:32:08.8 10:22 min/m     44  
33    Lindsay GREEN               344 F 40-44     9              0:32:19.0  0:32:09.5 10:22 min/m     42  
34    Candice EDWARDS             445 F 35-39     2              0:32:55.2  0:32:50.0 10:35 min/m     35  
35    Jessica VERENE              406 F 35-39     3              0:33:02.1  0:32:56.9 10:37 min/m     35  
36    Stefanie DUNPHY             330 F 35-39     4              0:33:52.7  0:33:42.5 10:52 min/m     38  
37    Bryan HERGER                352 M 40-44     2              0:34:39.3  0:34:03.0 10:59 min/m     44  
38    Patricia VITALE             407 F 55-59     2              0:34:29.2  0:34:13.9 11:02 min/m     59  
39    Emily TSANGARAKIS           405 F 50-54     3              0:34:33.1  0:34:20.0 11:04 min/m     50  
40    Carolann CICALA             319 F 50-54     4              0:34:34.6  0:34:26.6 11:06 min/m     53  
41    Alison HERGER               351 F 40-44     10             0:35:44.2  0:35:06.0 11:19 min/m     41  
42    Ethan JENSEN                425 M 7-13      4              0:35:46.9  0:35:33.3 11:28 min/m     13  
43    Sindee MANSON               379 F 55-59     3              0:35:58.5  0:35:48.3 11:33 min/m     58  
44    Jonathan SEM                437 M 30-34     2              0:35:54.3  0:35:48.6 11:33 min/m     30  
45    Tamara GORDON               342 F 50-54     5              0:36:19.7  0:36:14.6 11:41 min/m     50  
46    Margarita LOIZOS            373 F 50-54     6              0:37:43.1  0:37:30.3 12:05 min/m     50  
47    Liza GEONIE                 444 F 45-49     2              0:38:03.6  0:37:47.5 12:11 min/m     47  
48    Christina JONES             360 F 35-39     5              0:38:18.3  0:38:04.6 12:16 min/m     38  
49    Barbara DAVIS               327 F 60-64     1              0:38:48.5  0:38:38.9 12:28 min/m     63  
50    Lia CONIGLIO                320 F 35-39     6              0:39:00.2  0:38:41.4 12:28 min/m     39  
51    Vicki JONES                 361 F 45-49     3              0:38:59.1  0:38:45.1 12:30 min/m     49  
52    Amie MURPHY                 384 F 40-44     11             0:39:31.0  0:39:18.4 12:40 min/m     41  
53    Megan HALLQUEST             348 F 30-34     1              0:39:26.2  0:39:19.0 12:40 min/m     30  
54    Nicholas LOIZOS             374 M 19-24     1              0:39:46.5  0:39:34.0 12:45 min/m     22  
55    Melissa FERGUS              334 F 35-39     7              0:41:58.4  0:41:26.3 13:22 min/m     38  
56    Maria CROWLEY               323 F 50-54     7              0:42:32.0  0:42:26.8 13:41 min/m     52  
57    Alana ANDREWS               303 F 35-39     8              0:44:36.2  0:44:03.8 14:12 min/m     36  
58    Anthony CASCIO              315 M 45-49     3              0:47:05.3  0:46:34.5 15:01 min/m     47  
59    Tonya HERRING               353 F 45-49     4              0:49:57.4  0:48:07.2 15:31 min/m     48  
60    Mark LEFF                   448 M 60-64     2              0:52:33.5  0:52:21.3 16:53 min/m     62  
61    Vanessa THIDEMANN           403 F 45-49     5              0:52:52.4  0:52:22.4 16:53 min/m     46  
62    Katie KELLER                450 F 35-39     9              0:55:59.2  0:55:29.7 17:54 min/m     35  
63    Doreen DIPIETRO             427 F 65-69     1              0:56:09.3  0:55:48.1 18:00 min/m     68  
64    Natale DIPIETRO             428 M 65-69     1              0:56:09.5  0:55:49.5 18:00 min/m     68  
65    Jason BERLIN                422 M 35-39     1              0:56:14.1  0:55:56.5 18:02 min/m     35  
66    Dominique COSTA             421 F 25-29     1              0:56:14.9  0:55:56.6 18:02 min/m     28  
67    Susan MADDEN                378 F 60-64     2              0:56:41.9  0:56:20.2 18:10 min/m     64  
68    Tasha STASI                 397 F 30-34     2              0:56:41.5  0:56:21.1 18:10 min/m     33  
69    K. JENSEN                   356 F 7-13      3              0:56:55.4  0:56:29.3 18:13 min/m     11  
70    Marisa CARNEY               314 F 14-18     1              0:56:55.3  0:56:29.9 18:13 min/m     15  
71    Danielle CARNEY             313 F 50-54     8              0:57:36.8  0:57:11.0 18:26 min/m     51  
72    Kathryn CANNINO             311 F 35-39     10             0:57:40.8  0:57:11.4 18:26 min/m     38  
73    Madeline JENSEN             358 F 14-18     2              0:57:38.7  0:57:12.5 18:27 min/m     14  
74    Vanessa JENSEN              430 F 45-49     6              0:57:38.9  0:57:12.9 18:27 min/m     45  
75    Francisco URE+¦A           419 M 30-34     3              0:57:37.5  0:57:16.7 18:28 min/m     32  
76    Krissia PALUCHO-URENA       418 F 25-29     2              0:57:37.5  0:57:17.3 18:28 min/m     26  
77    Karla Sarai RECINOS FUENTES 420 F 19-24     2              0:57:38.3  0:57:17.4 18:28 min/m     22  
78    Kristen DIPIETRO-JENSEN     424 F 45-49     7              0:57:40.5  0:57:17.4 18:28 min/m     48  
79    Karen JENSEN                423 F 40-44     12             0:57:37.8  0:57:21.6 18:30 min/m     44  
80    Robert THIDEMANN            402 M 45-49     4              1:00:16.4  0:59:43.4 19:15 min/m     47  
81    Beth GABELLINI              340 F 45-49     8              1:00:16.6  0:59:43.6 19:16 min/m     47  
82    Katherine LEGGIO            368 F 40-44     13             1:01:15.2  1:00:40.3 19:34 min/m     41  
83    Alicia LEGGIO               366 F 40-44     14             1:01:21.2  1:00:46.1 19:36 min/m     40  
84    Rose LEGGIO                 370 F 65-69     2              1:01:21.0  1:00:46.2 19:36 min/m     69  
85    Ralph LEGGIO                369 M 65-69     2              1:01:27.4  1:00:51.9 19:38 min/m     69  
86    Theresa WHALEN              432 F 65-69     3              1:03:19.4  1:02:42.2 20:13 min/m     68  
87    Christine WHALEN            431 F 45-49     9              1:03:19.7  1:02:43.8 20:14 min/m     47  

Additional results can be found at http://www.PRTiming.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.